Officers‎ > ‎

Former Officers

When multiple names are listed after a position, it means over the course of the academic year multiple people served in the position. The order names are listed in is the order the person served in the position.

2015-2016
President: Sarah Brenden 
Director of Operations: Milica Milovanovic 
Director of Fundraising: Alex Wirth 
Director of Member Relations: Cassie Lynch 
Director of Public Relations: Cynthia Hannon
Advisor: Dario Nanbu
Hear Delegates: Alex McKennon & Jacob Davis (NWMUN-Seattle 2015),  Andrew Stearns & Tyler Lincoln (UBCMUN 2016), Lizzie Stahl & Mardav Jain (NWMUN-Portland 2016), Freeman Halle & Stephen Rimbakusumo (NMUN 2016), Claire Marvet & Mardav Jain (CHOMUN 2016), Anais Gentilhomme ( S|CON 2016) 
Secretary General: Krishna Medidi (WASMUN 2016), Wyatt FIsher (S|CON 2016)


2014-2015
President: Athen Nguyen
Director of Operations: Yinong Su
Director of Fundraising: Alvin Loong
Director of Member Relations: Sarah Brenden
Director of Public Relations: Jason Flick
Advisor: Dario Nanbu
Head Delegates: Jude Alhashem & Julian Hannush (NWMUN-Seattle 2014), Cindy Hannon & Jessee Mellinger (UBCMUN 2015), Rochisha Togare & Krishna Medidi (NWMUN-Portland 2015), Cindy Hannon & Alex Wirth (NMUN 2015), Milica Milovanovic & Wyatt Fisher (LAMUN 2015), Jack Bishop (S|CON 2015)
Secretary General: Alvin Loong (S|CON 2015)

2013-2014
PresidentAria Nikkhoui & Patrick Mullen
Director of OperationsCissi Wang
Director of FundraisingTharin Sethi & Hilary Waite
Director of Member RelationsSarah Hansen
Director of Public RelationsAthen Nguyen
AdvisorDario Nanbu
Head DelegatesLisa Buckner & Julian Nguyen (NWMUN 2013), Alvin Loong & Julian Hannush (UBCMUN 2014), Carolyn Ingram & Jason Flick (NMUN-NW 2014), Ellie Campton & Tyler Boonstra (NMUN 2014), Sarah Brenden & Felicia Muncaster (LAMUN 2014), Heather Ellis (S|CON 2014)
Secretary General: Neil Rotta (NWMUN 2013), Athen Nguyen (S|CON 2014)

2012-2013
President: Tori Bishop
Director of Operations: Ariella Fish
Director of Fundraising: Kendra Shine
Director of Member Relations: Dusty Wight
Director of Public Relations: Cynthia Wong
Advisor: Rebekah Traficante
Head Delegates: Aria Nikkhoui & Carl Coppernoll-Houston (NWMUN 2012), Patrick Mullen & Cynthia Wong (UBCMUN 2013), Devon O'Neill & Cissi Wang (VPMUN 2013), Dario Nanbu & Cynthia Park (NMUN 2013), Kyle Rex & Sarah Hansen (LAMUN 2013), Tharin Sethi (UW Security Conference 2013)
Secretary General: Neil Rotta (NWMUN 2012), Dario Nanbu (UW Security Conference 2013)
(Note: The positions of Director of Fundraising and Director of Member Relations have been renamed compared to previous years.)

2011-2012
President: Rebekah Traficante
Director of Operations: Laura Nelson
Director of External Affairs: Edward Ko
Director of Internal Affairs: Olivier Fontenelle
Director of Public Relations: Cynthia Park
Advisor: Neil Rotta
Head Delegates:

2010-2011
President: Neil Rotta
Director of Operations: Jasmine Yeh
Director of External Affairs: Alexandra Dolk
Director of Internal Affairs: Emily Elijah
Director of Public Relations: Rebekah Traficante
Advisor: Christopher Esh
Head Delegates: Riley Hageman & Lauren Pace (NWMUN 2010), Shaun Callahan & Tori Bishop (UBCMUN 2011)
Secretary-General: Kristina Mader (NWMUN 2010), Shaw Hortron (WWU 1-day 2011), Eric Neunaber (SFUMUN 2011), Cynthia Park (L&CMUN MUNC 2011), Jane Kim & Emily Elijah (MUNFW 2011), Alex Bezovics & Kelton Hungate (NMUN 2011), Olivier Fontenelle (UW Spring Conference) 

2009-2010
President: Christopher Esh
Director of Operations: Neil Rotta
Director of External Affairs: Shima Houshyar
Director of Internal Affairs: Devon Cook, Emily Elijah
Director of Public Relations: Emily Elijah, Alex Bezovics
Advisor: Sameer K. Kanal
Head Delegates: Kelly Miller & Laura Nelson (NWMUN 2009), Negheen Kamkar & Matthew Fitzgerald (UBCMUN 2010), Rebekah Traficante (WWU Winter 2010 One-Day), Alexandra Dolk (WOUMUN 2010), Jane Kim & Lyndsay Gordon (NMUN 2010), Rebekah Traficante & Riley Hageman (MUNFW 2010), Jasmine Yeh (UW Spring 2010 One-Day)
Secretary-General: Sameer K. Kanal (NWMUN 2009)
, Neil Rotta (UW One-Day Spring 2010)

2008-2009
President: Adam de la Cruz
Director of Operations: Christopher Esh
Director of External Affairs: Stephanie Kinion, Shima Houshyar
Director of Internal Affairs: Rubai Aurora, Emily Elijah
Director of Public Relations: Heather Catron
Advisor: Sameer K. Kanal
Head Delegates: Chelsea Anderson (NWMUN 2008), Shima Houshyar (UBCMUN 2009), Esther Park (WUMUN 2009), Neil Rotta (Western One-Days), Devon Cook & Kelly Miller (NMUN 2009), Alex Bezovics (CCMUNC 2009)
Secretary-General: Sameer K. Kanal (NWMUN 2008)

2007-2008
President: Sameer K. Kanal
Director of Operations: Michael McAuliffe, Adam de la Cruz
Director of External Affairs: Adam de la Cruz, Kamil Jachec
Director of Internal Affairs: Ryan Butner, Heather Catron
Director of Events and Membership: Rubai Aurora
Head Delegates: Dario Nanbu (NWMUN 2007), Emily Uhde (AmWest 2007), Kamil Jachec (UBCMUN 2008), Heather Catron (OSUMUN 2008), Rubai Aurora & Stephanie Kinion (NMUN 2008), Christopher Esh (WMUN 2008)
Secretary-General: Jason Hansman (NWMUN 2007)
(Note: The position of "Director of Internal Affairs" was abolished and replaced with "Director of Public Relations" during this year. At the same time, the position of "Director of Events and Membership" was retitled "Director of Internal Affairs". The titles listed are those in use at the beginning of the 2007-2008 year.)

2006-2007
President: Sameer K. Kanal
Director of Operations: Mikhail Smirnov, Jason Hansman
Director of External Affairs: Elena Belous
Director of Internal Affairs: Anthony Herman, Michael McAuliffe
Director of Events and Membership: Brianna Johnston
Head Delegates: Michael McAuliffe (CCMUNC 2006), Rubai Aurora (UBCMUN 2007), Emily Uhde (SUMUN 2007), Rubai Aurora (NMUN 2008) (Note: The position of "Director of Logistics" was retitled "Director of Events and Membership" during the 2006-2007 year, so the latter title is used in this listing.)

2005-2006
President: Sameer K. Kanal
Director of Operations: Mikhail Smirnov
Director of External Affairs: Elena Belous
Director of Internal Affairs: Anthony Herman
Director of Logistics: Brianna Johnston
(Note: At the beginning of this year, there were three officer positions: Student Advisor and two Deputy Student Advisors. This period was brief and the positions were succeeded by those listed above. The Student Advisor position was retitled "President" and the Deputy Student Advisors were redefined and split into four positions; Mikhail Smirnov and Anthony Herman served in these positions before taking the positions listed above.)